116 E Ann St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Ann St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $274,376, approximately $162 per square foot. 116 E Ann St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $156,200 | $12,300 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $18 | $156,200 | $12,300 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $113,000 | $11,300 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $113,000 | $11,300 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $97,900 | $7,300 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $97,900 | $7,300 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $89,900 | $7,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $56,100 | $8,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $48,700 | $5,000 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,700 | $5,000 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $45,800 | $4,800 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map