710 S Bridge St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 S Bridge St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $211,662, approximately $127 per square foot. 710 S Bridge St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Lynn Edwards
Bought by
Cooper Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred R Wright
Bought by
Edwards Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,580
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Joseph J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Lynn | $88,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Lynn | $88,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $93,200 | $11,700 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $24 | $93,200 | $11,700 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $69,000 | $10,800 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $69,000 | $10,800 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $59,400 | $7,000 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $59,400 | $7,000 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $54,800 | $6,700 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $36,700 | $7,600 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $36,700 | $7,600 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $31,200 | $4,700 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $4,700 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $29,500 | $4,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map