116 E Biscayne Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Biscayne Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $88,238, approximately $71 per square foot. 116 E Biscayne Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Banks Jewel D
Bought by
Banks Jewel D and Banks Jalessa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Jewel D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,300 | $2,250 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,250 | $1,400 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $442 | $7,250 | $1,400 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $442 | $7,250 | $1,400 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $525 | $7,250 | $1,400 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $793 | $10,950 | $1,400 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $350 | $10,950 | $1,400 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $350 | $10,950 | $1,400 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $358 | $10,950 | $1,400 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $485 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $485 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map