116 E Bridge St Yerington, NV 89447
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $192,858
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Bridge St, Yerington, NV 89447 and is currently estimated at $183,215, approximately $238 per square foot. 116 E Bridge St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Yerington Elementary School, Yerington Intermediate School, and Yerington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Gerald E and Lucas Betty R
Bought by
Hilbruner Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Lucier Mary Ann
Bought by
Lucas Gerald E and Lucas Betty R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Lucier Barton M
Bought by
Lucier Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbruner Brent | $94,300 | Title Service And Escrow | |
| Lucas Gerald E | $69,000 | Title Service & Escorw Co Y | |
| Lucier Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Gerald E | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $41,524 | $31,500 | $10,024 |
| 2024 | $438 | $40,783 | $30,800 | $9,983 |
| 2023 | $438 | $39,897 | $30,800 | $9,097 |
| 2022 | $376 | $39,362 | $30,800 | $8,562 |
| 2021 | $348 | $9,508 | $1,470 | $8,038 |
| 2020 | $325 | $8,867 | $1,470 | $7,397 |
| 2019 | $310 | $8,483 | $1,470 | $7,013 |
| 2018 | $314 | $8,571 | $1,930 | $6,641 |
| 2017 | $311 | $8,500 | $1,930 | $6,570 |
| 2016 | $308 | $9,360 | $2,940 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $328 | $9,233 | $2,940 | $6,293 |
| 2014 | $319 | $9,064 | $2,940 | $6,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map