116 E Cedar Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Cedar Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $221,464, approximately $219 per square foot. 116 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $209,300 | $17,400 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $204,000 | $17,400 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $182,400 | $17,400 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $182,400 | $17,400 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $132,100 | $15,400 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $121,000 | $15,400 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $121,000 | $15,400 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $110,300 | $13,400 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $105,700 | $13,400 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,300 | $13,400 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map