116 E Edison Ave New Castle, PA 16101
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Edison Ave, New Castle, PA 16101 and is currently estimated at $95,119, approximately $64 per square foot. 116 E Edison Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Bunney Donald A
Bought by
Delaney Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Well Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Bunney Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Work Johnny R and Work Janet L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Kevin J | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Bunney Donald A | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $3,513 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,228 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2025 | $2,228 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $969 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | $969 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | $969 | $52,700 | $11,300 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map