116 E Florida St Holbrook, AZ 86025
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Florida St, Holbrook, AZ 86025 and is currently estimated at $94,656, approximately $94 per square foot. 116 E Florida St is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Holbrook High School and Living Word Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Pirkl Duane R
Bought by
Mclaws Alonzo N and Mclaws Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,733
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$41,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Lopez John
Bought by
Pirkl Duane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaws Alonzo N | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Pirkl Duane R | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Pirkl Duane R | $40,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaws Alonzo N | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $417 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $397 | $5,669 | $365 | $5,304 |
| 2024 | $378 | $5,549 | $468 | $5,081 |
| 2023 | $397 | $4,363 | $468 | $3,895 |
| 2022 | $378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $285 | $2,623 | $334 | $2,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map