120 E Florida St Holbrook, AZ 86025
Estimated Value: $135,184 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,840
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Florida St, Holbrook, AZ 86025 and is currently estimated at $175,395, approximately $61 per square foot. 120 E Florida St is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Holbrook High School and Living Word Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Bishop Of The Roman Catholic Church Of T
Bought by
Catholic Charities Of The Diocese Of Gal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Charities Of The Diocese Of Gal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $16,290 | $572 | $15,718 |
| 2024 | $0 | $15,979 | $593 | $15,386 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,105 | $593 | $11,512 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,861 | $423 | $6,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map