Estimated Value: $118,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Front St, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $128,577, approximately $131 per square foot. 116 E Front St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Franklin Todd W
Bought by
Felker Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felker Thomas E | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $38,115 | $5,605 | $32,510 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $34,499 | $5,073 | $29,426 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $32,797 | $4,823 | $27,974 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $30,416 | $4,473 | $25,943 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $29,117 | $4,282 | $24,835 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $28,546 | $4,198 | $24,348 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $27,648 | $4,066 | $23,582 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $26,934 | $3,961 | $22,973 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $26,934 | $3,961 | $22,973 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $26,439 | $3,888 | $22,551 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $25,595 | $3,764 | $21,831 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $25,595 | $3,764 | $21,831 |
| 2013 | $1,667 | $25,924 | $3,812 | $22,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map