116 E Layman Dr Mellen, WI 54546
Estimated Value: $57,431 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Layman Dr, Mellen, WI 54546 and is currently estimated at $98,608, approximately $112 per square foot. 116 E Layman Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mellen Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Kaseno Duane G and Kaseno Karla L
Bought by
Kaseno Kevin A and Kaseno Joy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaseno Kevin A | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $18,100 | $3,200 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $194 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $140 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $128 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $134 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $139 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $119 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $115 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $119 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $123 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $185 | $8,100 | $2,800 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $478 | $24,000 | $2,800 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | $507 | $24,000 | $2,800 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map