NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 E Linden St SE Rome, GA 30161

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $228,000

-- Bed
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 116 E Linden St SE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $208,633, approximately $148 per square foot. 116 E Linden St SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School, Pepperell High School, and Montessori School of Rome.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Greene Melvin A and Greene Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
$208,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Brown Brenda K and Brown Dennis W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Sanford Helen
Bought by
Allen Timothy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Davis Martha Bell
Bought by
Sanford Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Morgan T M
Bought by
Davis Martha Bell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1988
Sold by
Vivian Morgan T and Vivian Morgan T M
Bought by
Morgan T M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1974
Sold by
Epperson Ada B D and Ross Epperson Ada B D
Bought by
Vivian Morgan T and Vivian Morgan T M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Norris Ada B D Norris Ada B D Norris
Bought by
Epperson Ada B D and Ross Epperson Ada B D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1972
Sold by
Norris Roy H Norris Roy H Norris Roy
Bought by
Norris Ada B D Norris Ada B D Norri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Greene Melvin A -- --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme -- --
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $78,400 --
Brown Brenda K $62,000 --
Secretary Of Housing & Urban $69,600 --
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $69,600 --
Allen Timothy E $64,500 --
Sanford Helen $55,500 --
Davis Martha Bell -- --
Morgan T M -- --
Vivian Morgan T $25,500 --
Epperson Ada B D -- --
Norris Ada B D Norris Ada B D Norri -- --
Norris Roy H Norris Roy H Norris Ro -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,562 $100,934 $17,820 $83,114
2024 $1,562 $69,225 $16,200 $53,025
2023 $1,502 $65,042 $14,400 $50,642
2022 $1,331 $53,441 $12,000 $41,441
2021 $1,166 $43,879 $12,000 $31,879
2020 $1,099 $40,014 $9,000 $31,014
2019 $975 $34,072 $9,000 $25,072
2018 $941 $32,267 $9,000 $23,267
2017 $924 $31,234 $9,000 $22,234
2016 $952 $32,101 $9,000 $23,101
2015 $936 $32,101 $9,000 $23,101
2014 $936 $32,101 $9,000 $23,101
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.