116 E Maple St Viroqua, WI 54665
Estimated Value: $264,809 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Maple St, Viroqua, WI 54665 and is currently estimated at $274,452. 116 E Maple St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Viroqua Elementary School, Viroqua Middle School, and Viroqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Cole Jason A and Decercq Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,234
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
John Christopher L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,234
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Liebert Joseph and Liebert Joseph W
Bought by
John Christopher L and Brennan Autumn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Jason A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| John Christopher L | $115,454 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Jason A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $234,900 | $26,400 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $130,300 | $17,200 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $130,300 | $17,200 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $130,300 | $17,200 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $130,300 | $17,200 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $130,300 | $17,200 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $130,300 | $17,200 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $101,600 | $13,200 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $101,600 | $13,200 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $101,600 | $13,200 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $101,600 | $13,200 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $101,600 | $13,200 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $101,600 | $13,200 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map