128 E Maple St Viroqua, WI 54665
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Maple St, Viroqua, WI 54665 and is currently estimated at $301,229. 128 E Maple St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Viroqua Elementary School, Viroqua Middle School, and Viroqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Hansen Marlene A
Bought by
Marlene A Hansen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene A Hansen Living Trust | $185,000 | Attorney Thomas R. Fortney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $299,200 | $30,400 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $165,700 | $19,700 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $165,700 | $19,700 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $165,700 | $19,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $165,700 | $19,700 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $165,700 | $19,700 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $165,700 | $19,700 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $126,700 | $15,200 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $126,700 | $15,200 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $126,700 | $15,200 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $126,700 | $15,200 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $126,700 | $15,200 | $111,500 |
| 2013 | $2,997 | $126,700 | $15,200 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map