116 E Smith St Bonfield, IL 60913
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Smith St, Bonfield, IL 60913 and is currently estimated at $250,605. 116 E Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Supinski Gerald M
Bought by
Supinski Christine and Pomykala Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supinski Christine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $87,168 | $4,215 | $82,953 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $80,711 | $3,903 | $76,808 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $72,386 | $3,500 | $68,886 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $65,657 | $3,175 | $62,482 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $60,416 | $2,922 | $57,494 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $28,670 | $2,886 | $25,784 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $28,670 | $2,886 | $25,784 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $28,670 | $2,886 | $25,784 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $28,177 | $2,836 | $25,341 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $27,356 | $2,753 | $24,603 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $26,178 | $2,634 | $23,544 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $25,415 | $2,557 | $22,858 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,868 | $2,603 | $23,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map