225 E Smith St Bonfield, IL 60913
Estimated Value: $147,512 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Smith St, Bonfield, IL 60913 and is currently estimated at $234,128. 225 E Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Wildman Ronald R
Bought by
Ronald R Wildman Revocable Living Grantor Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald R Wildman Revocable Living Grantor Tru | -- | Barmann Bohlen & Scott Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $37,797 | $7,322 | $30,475 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $34,998 | $6,780 | $28,218 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $31,389 | $6,081 | $25,308 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $28,471 | $5,516 | $22,955 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $26,198 | $5,075 | $21,123 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $25,874 | $5,012 | $20,862 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $25,874 | $5,012 | $20,862 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $25,874 | $5,012 | $20,862 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $25,429 | $4,926 | $20,503 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $24,689 | $4,783 | $19,906 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $23,626 | $4,577 | $19,049 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $22,938 | $4,444 | $18,494 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,346 | $4,523 | $18,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map