116 E South St Loraine, IL 62349
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E South St, Loraine, IL 62349 and is currently estimated at $64,400, approximately $61 per square foot. 116 E South St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School and Unity Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Irvin Sharon N
Bought by
Calfee Dillon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,750
Outstanding Balance
$67,668
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,268
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calfee Dillon G | $37,500 | Illinois Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calfee Dillon G | $77,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $15,700 | $3,010 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $14,540 | $2,790 | $11,750 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $13,540 | $2,600 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $993 | $12,870 | $2,470 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $990 | $12,500 | $2,400 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $19,790 | $2,340 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $0 | $19,100 | $2,260 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,540 | $2,190 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $586 | $18,000 | $2,130 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | $580 | $16,870 | $2,000 | $14,870 |
| 2015 | $489 | $16,870 | $2,000 | $14,870 |
| 2012 | $489 | $16,430 | $1,950 | $14,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map