J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeannine Smith
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 580-6476
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,458 - $581,000
Experience the perfect blend of Clintonville charm and modern luxury in this spectacular home!
Featured in Columbus Monthly as one of the city's most 'Epic Kitchens,' this home boasts high-end upgrades throughout, including: Custom cabinetry, Fully integrated refrigerator and Asko dishwasher, WOLF gas range, Pro-style Franke faucet with built-in filtration. Enjoy the open floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors and custom Marvin windows that fill the home with natural light. The original woodwork and custom crown molding add timeless character, while the whole-house surround sound system brings modern convenience. Additional highlights: Re-waterproofed basement with new sump pump (2021),
Brand new HVAC system with UV light filtration (2023), Maintained slate roof,
Fresh interior paint Step outside to a spacious deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home truly offers the best of both worlds!
Open House Saturday 5/10 12:00-2:00pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2012002149 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rebecca J | $544,800 | First Ohio Title Insurance Age | |
| Sheley Cameron | $410,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- | |
| -- | $42,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rebecca J | $490,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheley Cameron | $328,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $544,800 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $544,800 | -3.6% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $564,900 | +37.8% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $130,660 | $34,060 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $130,660 | $34,060 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $130,655 | $34,055 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $131,430 | $25,170 | $106,260 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $131,430 | $25,170 | $106,260 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $131,430 | $25,170 | $106,260 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $98,390 | $19,360 | $79,030 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $98,390 | $19,360 | $79,030 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $98,390 | $19,360 | $79,030 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $77,700 | $18,690 | $59,010 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $77,700 | $18,690 | $59,010 |
| 2014 | $4,684 | $77,700 | $18,690 | $59,010 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $76,825 | $17,815 | $59,010 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeannine Smith
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 580-6476
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Ruehle
EXP Realty, LLC
(614) 310-6077
15 in this area
1,519 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Caryn Badgeley
RealEstate Technology Partners
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Johanna Tefend
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225015795
APN: 010-038520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.