Estimated Value: $187,000 - $240,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E William St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $211,763, approximately $74 per square foot. 116 E William St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Alger Mark R and Brotzman Michael J
Bought by
Brotzman Nancy J and Brotzman Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Shelford Betty
Bought by
Brotzman Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2010
Sold by
Perry Estate Helen
Bought by
Shelford Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brotzman Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Brotzman Michael | $85,000 | John Mccarthy | |
| Shelford Betty | -- | Ronald L Snavely |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $148,000 | $16,600 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $101,000 | $19,600 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $101,000 | $19,600 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $101,000 | $19,600 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $138,000 | $19,600 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $138,000 | $19,600 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $44,600 | $6,700 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $44,600 | $6,700 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $6,700 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $6,700 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map