116 E Yelkca Terrace Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Yelkca Terrace, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $242,118, approximately $260 per square foot. 116 E Yelkca Terrace is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Kfoury Loni L and Samples Sandra S
Bought by
Kfoury Loni K and Samples Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Hardy Ronald W and Hardy Maragaret L
Bought by
Cicero Matthew Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$73,325
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Dudeck Joan G and Garnaat Joan M
Bought by
Dudeck Joan G and Kfoury Loni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1986
Bought by
Dudeck Joan G L and Dudeck E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1984
Bought by
Dudeck Joan G L and Dudeck E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1972
Bought by
Dudeck Joan G L and Dudeck E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kfoury Loni K | -- | Attorney | |
| Cicero Matthew Stephen | $95,000 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Dudeck Joan G | -- | Attorney | |
| Dudeck Joan G L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Dudeck Joan G L | $38,900 | -- | |
| Dudeck Joan G L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cicero Matthew Stephen | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,480 | $125,759 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,480 | $122,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $119,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $115,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $112,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $108,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $107,400 | $31,388 | $76,012 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $107,182 | $31,388 | $75,794 |
| 2018 | $584 | $58,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $57,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $55,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $55,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map