117 E Yelkca Terrace Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 E Yelkca Terrace, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $266,170, approximately $262 per square foot. 117 E Yelkca Terrace is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Pupello Loretta and Mafaffey James
Bought by
Smith Polly Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$29,162
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Petricek Adele
Bought by
Mahaffey James A and Pupello Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,513
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Polly Rose | $86,000 | -- | |
| Mahaffey James A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Polly Rose | $78,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahaffey James A | $53,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,890 | $231,987 | $75,191 | $156,796 |
| 2025 | $3,890 | $232,765 | $75,191 | $157,574 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $233,090 | $67,518 | $165,572 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $230,780 | $62,148 | $168,632 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $191,464 | $39,130 | $152,334 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $148,126 | $38,363 | $109,763 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $131,516 | $34,527 | $96,989 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $129,900 | $34,527 | $95,373 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $111,245 | $23,018 | $88,227 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $106,858 | $23,087 | $83,771 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $94,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $83,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $75,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map