116 East St Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $675,463 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 East St, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $706,116, approximately $438 per square foot. 116 East St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Hollingsworth Joseph G
Bought by
Hollingsworth Joseph G and Hollingsworth Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,935
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$571,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Gail and Nelson Robert H
Bought by
Hollingsworth Joseph G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Macburnie Pauline P
Bought by
Olson George F and Crocker Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Joseph G | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Joseph G | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Joseph G | $382,000 | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Joseph G | $382,000 | -- | |
| Olson George F | $120,000 | -- | |
| Olson George F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson George F | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson George F | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $569,100 | $342,500 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $528,600 | $329,000 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $473,000 | $299,900 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $410,200 | $265,800 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $397,400 | $258,100 | $139,300 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $392,600 | $244,600 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $385,100 | $227,200 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $362,500 | $215,700 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $348,300 | $200,300 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $382,400 | $227,200 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $297,900 | $149,800 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map