NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
2 Baths
9,700 Sq Ft
0.79 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 116 Eunice St, Lafayette, LA 70508. 116 Eunice St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and O. Comeaux High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Pbnj Llc
Bought by
116Es Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
116Es Llc $425,000 Md Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,549 $62,959 $8,701 $54,258
2024 $6,624 $62,959 $8,701 $54,258
2023 $6,624 $56,872 $8,701 $48,171
2022 $5,951 $56,872 $8,701 $48,171
2021 $4,706 $44,830 $8,701 $36,129
2020 $4,691 $44,830 $8,701 $36,129
2019 $5,708 $56,872 $8,701 $48,171
2018 $5,804 $56,872 $8,701 $48,171
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.