Estimated Value: $242,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Evergreen Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $265,425, approximately $237 per square foot. 116 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Imburgia George
Bought by
Noll Christel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Bought by
Imburgia George T and Kryszak William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Christel | -- | None Available | |
| Imburgia George T | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $218,500 | $91,900 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $218,500 | $91,900 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $721 | $24,500 | $10,000 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $697 | $24,500 | $10,000 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $672 | $24,500 | $10,000 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $649 | $24,500 | $10,000 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $613 | $24,500 | $10,000 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $560 | $24,500 | $10,000 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $550 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $553 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map