116 Falcon Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Falcon Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $755,697, approximately $456 per square foot. 116 Falcon Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Simas Leonard and Simas Karen
Bought by
The Simas Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Regan Vance A and Regan Sally T
Bought by
Simas Leonard and Simas Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Simas Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Simas Leonard | $550,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $285,262 | $121,861 | $163,401 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $279,670 | $119,472 | $160,198 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $274,187 | $117,130 | $157,057 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $268,812 | $114,834 | $153,978 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $263,542 | $112,583 | $150,959 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $260,841 | $111,429 | $149,412 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $255,728 | $109,245 | $146,483 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $250,714 | $107,103 | $143,611 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $245,799 | $105,003 | $140,796 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $210,929 | $64,315 | $146,614 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $207,761 | $63,349 | $144,412 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $203,693 | $62,109 | $141,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map