116 Fenrir Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fenrir Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $339,010, approximately $130 per square foot. 116 Fenrir Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pontiac Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Ross Pamela C
Bought by
Ross Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,828
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$300,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Ross Albert E
Bought by
Ross Scott E and Ross Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Ross Albert E
Bought by
Ross Albert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Scott E | -- | -- | |
| Ross Scott E | $133,000 | -- | |
| Ross Albert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Scott E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Scott E | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,177 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $7,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $187,800 | $27,800 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $7,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map