116 Fenwick Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $480,126 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fenwick Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $544,032, approximately $297 per square foot. 116 Fenwick Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including A. Russell Knight Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Hargis Harry
Bought by
Steller David A and Steller Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,191
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$499,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steller David A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steller David A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,184 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $9,997 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $9,997 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $9,752 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $9,633 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $9,602 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $9,471 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $9,345 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $9,197 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $9,095 | $237,900 | $74,100 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map