Estimated Value: $77,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fielder St, Bay, AR 72411 and is currently estimated at $102,761, approximately $103 per square foot. 116 Fielder St is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Bay Elementary School and Bay High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $7,631 | $1,300 | $6,331 |
| 2024 | $392 | $7,631 | $1,300 | $6,331 |
| 2023 | $431 | $7,631 | $1,300 | $6,331 |
| 2022 | $395 | $7,631 | $1,300 | $6,331 |
| 2021 | $367 | $6,880 | $1,300 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $343 | $6,880 | $1,300 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $319 | $6,880 | $1,300 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $296 | $6,880 | $1,300 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $272 | $6,880 | $1,300 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $248 | $4,430 | $1,300 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $228 | $4,430 | $1,300 | $3,130 |
| 2014 | $248 | $4,430 | $1,300 | $3,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map