Estimated Value: $231,201 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Floyd Ave, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $242,050, approximately $139 per square foot. 116 Floyd Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Utica International Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Price Robert and D-Price Mary E
Bought by
Price Ft and Price
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,500 | $2,000 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map