NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Floyd Ave Utica, NY 13502

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $228,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,446 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2023

Last sale price $162,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Looking for a home in the desirable Deerfield area in the Whitesboro School District, this quality constructed 4 bdrm home with a spacious open eat-in kitchen, large living room, master bedroom on the 1st floor, a full basement with a bar/rec room making it a great opportunity to expand your overall living space. See pics for more details of all the features & benefits this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin Bell

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #40BE1090095 Listed on: 11/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Sheehy

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401290521

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303200-307-005-0004-057-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,429

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Trenton Heights Sec II
  • Directions: Trenton Rd to Floyd Ave
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1641
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Whitesboro

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 303200-307-005-0004-057-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3429.0
  • Tax Lot: 57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$221,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$78,347
Outstanding Balance
$58,513
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,396

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Raiamo Alexander T
Bought by
Winfield Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Nappi Janice
Bought by
Raiano Alexander T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sampson Alexander M $107,000 Jay Williams
Winfield Brian $108,500 Peter M Hobanca
Raiano Alexander T $74,000 Bruce Daniels
-- $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sampson Alexander M $78,347
Previous Owner Winfield Brian $68,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2023 02/03/23 Sold $162,500 -1.5% $112 / Sq Ft
12/03/2022 12/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 For Sale $164,900 +54.1% $114 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold $107,000 -4.5% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2013 10/15/13 For Sale $112,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,736 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2024 $3,747 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2023 $3,891 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2022 $3,824 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2021 $3,606 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2020 $2,760 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2019 $2,192 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2018 $2,236 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2017 $2,192 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2016 $2,244 $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2015 -- $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
2014 -- $15,000 $2,000 $13,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1446077

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 307-005-0004-057-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.