116 Fraser Place Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $652,964 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fraser Place, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $660,991, approximately $227 per square foot. 116 Fraser Place is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Weiler Kevin W and Weiler Renee E
Bought by
Sparco Louis D and Sparco Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparco Louis D | $303,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sparco Louis D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $673,700 | $151,000 | $522,700 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $157,800 | $35,100 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map