116 Glenmoore Ave Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $445,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Glenmoore Ave, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $346,669, approximately $318 per square foot. 116 Glenmoore Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Velasquez Rosa Maria Barnes and Barnes Rosa
Bought by
Barnes Rosa Maria and King Larry Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Nagle Mary G
Bought by
Barnes Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Sold by
Sladko Frank L
Bought by
Nagle Mary G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Rosa Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Thomas | $115,000 | -- | |
| Nagle Mary G | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $226,700 | $113,300 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $219,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $211,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $203,700 | $113,300 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $201,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $200,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $198,400 | $113,300 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map