122 Glenmoore Ave Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $326,468 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Glenmoore Ave, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $345,367, approximately $260 per square foot. 122 Glenmoore Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1980
Sold by
Kauffman Jean L
Bought by
Loy Russell Raymond
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loy Russell Raymond | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $259,800 | $114,700 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $249,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $239,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $230,000 | $114,700 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $227,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $225,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $223,300 | $114,700 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map