116 Grove Trail Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $368,348 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Grove Trail, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $449,087, approximately $372 per square foot. 116 Grove Trail is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Frateshi Mark
Bought by
Frateschi Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frateschi Mark | -- | Tamara M Gilmore |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $193,500 | $20,600 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $193,500 | $20,600 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $193,500 | $20,600 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $193,500 | $20,600 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $193,500 | $20,600 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,300 | $20,600 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map