3217 State Route 28 Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $193,907 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3217 State Route 28, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $300,477, approximately $408 per square foot. 3217 State Route 28 is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Babrowicz Nancy L
Bought by
Babrowicz Family Irt and Babrowicz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Leo E Butimer Irt and Evans
Bought by
Evans Joan E and Babrowicz Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Buttimer Leo E
Bought by
Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babrowicz Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Babrowicz Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Babrowicz Family Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Evans | -- | Andrew K Ward | |
| Evans | -- | Andrew K Ward |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $82,200 | $11,900 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $77,100 | $11,700 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $77,100 | $11,700 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,100 | $11,700 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,100 | $11,700 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map