116 Haig St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $93,502 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Haig St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $140,126. 116 Haig St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Fishpaw James L and Fishpaw Vickie L
Bought by
Branson Theresa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Theresa N | $131,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $9,910 | $6,690 | $3,220 |
| 2024 | $402 | $9,910 | $6,690 | $3,220 |
| 2023 | $401 | $9,910 | $6,690 | $3,220 |
| 2022 | $433 | $9,280 | $6,090 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $434 | $9,280 | $6,090 | $3,190 |
| 2020 | $366 | $9,280 | $6,090 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $360 | $8,540 | $5,390 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $374 | $8,540 | $5,390 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $372 | $8,540 | $5,390 | $3,150 |
| 2016 | $415 | $9,660 | $6,090 | $3,570 |
| 2015 | $403 | $9,660 | $6,090 | $3,570 |
| 2014 | $404 | $9,660 | $6,090 | $3,570 |
| 2013 | $403 | $9,040 | $5,710 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map