$479,000

116 Hamilton Ave Fairview, NJ 07022

Estimated payment $3,261/month

4 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Columbus Park

About This Home

Starter home opportunity in the heart of Fairview, Bergen County, offering exceptional convenience to NYC transportation, major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities. This charming Cape Cod-style home features four bedrooms and one full bath, along with a finished basement with outdoor access providing additional flexible living space. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining under the covered outdoor patio, with ample yard space for summer barbecues, gatherings, or play. The property also includes a driveway to accommodate two cars and a detached one-car garage for added convenience. Ideally located near schools, parks, and commuter routes, this home combines neighborhood charm with easy access to everything Northern New Jersey and Manhattan have to offer. Being sold in "as is" condition with no known issues.

Listing Agent

Nekije Rizvani

Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff Listed on: 05/11/2026

Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,451

Lot Details

  • 2,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x58
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 27 / 205

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,451

Lot Details

2,901 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-891-2111
  • Outside Inclusions: REFIG, STOVE, DW, SECUR,DRYER
  • MLS Status: Active - Active
  • Directions: Anderson to Day to Hamilton
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1940's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Colonial
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Basement Remarks: REC RM, DRY BAR, LAUNDRY, UTILITY

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Radiators

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x58
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2901.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8451.0
  • Tax Block: 205
  • Tax Lot: 27

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,264 $371,500 $215,900 $155,600
2024 $7,796 $357,300 $205,900 $151,400
2023 $6,993 $344,800 $198,400 $146,400
2022 $7,493 $322,300 $183,400 $138,900
2021 $6,410 $301,400 $168,400 $133,000
2020 $7,422 $286,900 $163,400 $123,500
2019 $7,222 $215,200 $118,800 $96,400
2018 $7,244 $215,200 $118,800 $96,400
2017 $7,016 $215,200 $118,800 $96,400
2016 $6,630 $215,200 $118,800 $96,400
2015 $5,782 $215,200 $118,800 $96,400
2014 $5,642 $215,200 $118,800 $96,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $479,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26016245

New Jersey MLS

APN: 18-00205-0000-00027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.