116 Hamilton Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,665 - $698,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hamilton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $630,416, approximately $430 per square foot. 116 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Feldman Martin R and Feldman J
Bought by
Pucci Michael C and Pucci Aiyana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,600
Outstanding Balance
$229,129
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Feldman Martin R and Feldman J
Bought by
Pucci Michael C and Pucci Aiyana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,600
Outstanding Balance
$229,129
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucci Michael C | $450,750 | -- | |
| Pucci Michael C | $450,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pucci Michael C | $360,600 | |
| Closed | Pucci Michael C | $360,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $442,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $417,900 | $251,300 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $411,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,349 | $404,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $398,300 | $251,300 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $395,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $392,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $389,500 | $251,300 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $316,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $316,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map