116 Hancock Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $138,677 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hancock Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $168,919. 116 Hancock Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Bought by
Breedlove Michael G and Breedlove Pamela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Michael G | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $10,580 | $2,500 | $8,080 |
| 2024 | $990 | $10,580 | $2,500 | $8,080 |
| 2023 | $969 | $10,170 | $2,400 | $7,770 |
| 2022 | $969 | $10,170 | $2,400 | $7,770 |
| 2021 | $980 | $10,170 | $2,400 | $7,770 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $10,170 | $2,400 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $989 | $9,970 | $2,350 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $988 | $9,970 | $2,350 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $893 | $9,970 | $2,350 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $872 | $8,990 | $2,210 | $6,780 |
| 2014 | $881 | $8,990 | $2,210 | $6,780 |
| 2013 | $727 | $8,990 | $2,210 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map