116 Hayes St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $290,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hayes St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $278,647, approximately $258 per square foot. 116 Hayes St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Fernandez Mayra
Bought by
Zamora Cassandra Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$269,758
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Fernandez Mayra and Lopez Ivan
Bought by
Fernandez Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$269,758
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Fernandez Mayra and Lopez Ivan
Bought by
Fernandez Mayra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Mayra
Bought by
Fernandez Mayra and Lopez Ivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Fernandez Ivan
Bought by
Fernandez Mayra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Fernandez Mayra A
Bought by
Fernandez Ivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Maria Belen
Bought by
Fernandez Mayra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Octaviano Joseph
Bought by
Martinez Maria Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
American Home Alliance Inc
Bought by
Martinez Octaviano Joseph and Martinez Maria Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,689
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Wagner Bill J and Wagner La Rene
Bought by
American Home Alliance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Cassandra Diaz | $276,000 | First American Title | |
| Fernandez Mayra | -- | First American Title | |
| Fernandez Mayra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Mayra | -- | Fernandez Mayra | |
| Fernandez Mayra | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Mayra A | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Martinez Maria Belen | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Martinez Octaviano Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| American Home Alliance Inc | $4,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Cassandra Diaz | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Mayra A | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria Belen | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Octaviano Joseph | $67,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $205,873 | $53,060 | $152,813 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $201,837 | $52,020 | $149,817 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $197,880 | $51,000 | $146,880 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $194,000 | $50,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $142,171 | $16,404 | $125,767 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $140,714 | $16,236 | $124,478 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $140,714 | $16,236 | $124,478 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $135,252 | $15,606 | $119,646 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $132,600 | $15,300 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $92,024 | $8,244 | $83,780 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $90,643 | $8,121 | $82,522 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $88,868 | $7,962 | $80,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map