116 Hester St E Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $322,324 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hester St E, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $342,081, approximately $154 per square foot. 116 Hester St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Foley John D and Foley Debbie A
Bought by
Foley John D and Foley Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Follansbee Chalee J and Follansbee Joshua S
Bought by
Foley Debbie and Foley John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Kessler James M and Kessler Lucia K
Bought by
Follansbee Chalee J and Follansbee Joshua S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Foley Debbie | $300,000 | Northstar Title | |
| Follansbee Chalee J | $218,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Follansbee Chalee J | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,420 | $312,800 | $89,000 | $223,800 |
| 2025 | $4,420 | $295,800 | $84,100 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $278,300 | $73,100 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $278,300 | $73,100 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $269,900 | $73,100 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $233,400 | $66,400 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $223,700 | $69,500 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $177,700 | $61,800 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $544 | $155,200 | $55,600 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $470 | $29,200 | $29,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map