Estimated Value: $56,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 High St, Scio, OH 43988 and is currently estimated at $66,611, approximately $70 per square foot. 116 High St is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Hilbert Don and Hilbert Jeanette
Bought by
Pugh Resources Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Ruth Ann Hilbert
Bought by
Hilbert Donlad and Burke Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Resources Llc | $20,000 | Connolly Hillyer & Welch Tit | |
| Hilbert Donlad | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hilbert Earl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $19,190 | $4,160 | $15,030 |
| 2024 | $824 | $19,190 | $4,160 | $15,030 |
| 2023 | $824 | $19,190 | $4,160 | $15,030 |
| 2022 | $477 | $10,600 | $3,480 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $472 | $10,600 | $3,480 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $823 | $18,670 | $3,480 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $848 | $17,780 | $3,320 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $423 | $17,780 | $3,320 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $424 | $17,780 | $3,320 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $422 | $17,180 | $2,980 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $842 | $17,180 | $2,980 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $323 | $16,510 | $2,710 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | $323 | $16,510 | $2,710 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map