Estimated Value: $17,000 - $62,000
Studio
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E College St, Scio, OH 43988 and is currently estimated at $32,551, approximately $36 per square foot. 214 E College St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Brock Steven E
Bought by
Shoemaker Christie and Cole John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Hidney Richard S and Hidney Julie E
Bought by
Brock Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Christie | $16,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brock Steven E | $13,000 | Premier Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brock Steven E | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $13,240 | $3,920 | $9,320 |
| 2024 | $567 | $13,240 | $3,920 | $9,320 |
| 2023 | $561 | $13,240 | $3,920 | $9,320 |
| 2022 | $348 | $7,310 | $3,860 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $314 | $7,310 | $3,860 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $312 | $7,310 | $3,860 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $322 | $6,970 | $3,680 | $3,290 |
| 2018 | $322 | $6,970 | $3,680 | $3,290 |
| 2017 | $325 | $6,970 | $3,680 | $3,290 |
| 2016 | $602 | $12,200 | $3,290 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $601 | $12,200 | $3,290 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $113 | $11,640 | $2,990 | $8,650 |
| 2013 | $113 | $11,640 | $2,990 | $8,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map