116 Highcrest Ln Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Highcrest Ln, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $324,286, approximately $161 per square foot. 116 Highcrest Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Archie Montoya
Bought by
Ross Justin C and Eldridge-Casey Valerie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Cordray John Joseph
Bought by
Montoya Archie and Arnone Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,960
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Chinners Edmund P and Chinners Erin L
Bought by
Cordray John Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,979
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Justin C | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Montoya Archie | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Cordray John Joseph | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Archie | $162,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordray John Joseph | $148,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,606 | $10,600 | $1,600 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $6,720 | $1,600 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $6,720 | $1,600 | $5,120 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $6,720 | $1,600 | $5,120 |
| 2019 | $908 | $5,840 | $1,440 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $891 | $5,840 | $1,440 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $864 | $5,840 | $1,440 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $856 | $5,840 | $1,440 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $819 | $5,839 | $1,440 | $4,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $1,380 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map