116 Holly Cove St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $244,500 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Holly Cove St, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $251,125, approximately $172 per square foot. 116 Holly Cove St is a home located in Franklin City with nearby schools including S.P. Morton Elementary School, Joseph P. King Jr. Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $196,300 | $50,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $196,300 | $50,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $148,600 | $38,600 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $148,600 | $38,600 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $123,900 | $35,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $123,900 | $35,000 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $118,400 | $35,000 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $118,400 | $35,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $110,000 | $33,300 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $110,000 | $33,300 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map