116 Inverness Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $763,072 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Inverness Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $787,518, approximately $551 per square foot. 116 Inverness Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Russell Rosella F
Bought by
Russell Rosella F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Rosella F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $423,153 | $91,987 | $331,166 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $414,857 | $90,184 | $324,673 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $406,723 | $88,416 | $318,307 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $398,749 | $86,683 | $312,066 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $390,932 | $84,984 | $305,948 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $386,924 | $84,113 | $302,811 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $379,338 | $82,464 | $296,874 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $371,901 | $80,848 | $291,053 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $364,610 | $79,263 | $285,347 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $357,461 | $77,709 | $279,752 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $352,092 | $76,542 | $275,550 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $345,196 | $75,043 | $270,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map