116 Iva June Ln Georgetown, TX 78628
Estimated Value: $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Iva June Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $612,000, approximately $228 per square foot. 116 Iva June Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dell Pickett Elementary School, James Tippit Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Dudko Alexander and Dudko Alena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,051
Outstanding Balance
$412,189
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,811
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudko Alexander | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudko Alexander | $443,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,531 | $586,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $533,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $484,909 | $110,000 | $374,909 |
| 2022 | $14,505 | $555,051 | $110,000 | $445,051 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map