116 Johnson Rd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Johnson Rd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $774,411, approximately $929 per square foot. 116 Johnson Rd is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
Regiec David and Regiec Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regiec David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $527,200 | $239,000 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $9,126 | $527,200 | $239,000 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $8,799 | $527,200 | $239,000 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $527,200 | $239,000 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $6,029 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $256,100 | $196,400 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map