M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melissa DeSantis
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $884,000
WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY! 5 BEDROOM HOME IN DESIRABLE LINCROFT. SPLIT-LEVEL HOME OFFERING LARGE OPEN FOYER, SPACIOUS EIK, LIVING ROOM & DINING ROOM W/VAULTED CEILINGS, GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS, HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER MOST CARPETING & TWO CAR GARAGE. LOCATED ON SPECTACULAR PRIVATE LEVEL LOT W/PLENTY OF ROOM FOR POOL. HOME IS SOLD STRICTLY ''AS IS'' & BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR CO. EASY ACCESS TO ALL MAJOR HWYS, NYC TRANSPORTATION, SHOPPING & BEACHES. UNLIMITED POTENTIAL TO MAKE THIS YOUR DREAM HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa DeSantis
RE/MAX Central Listed on: 11/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Gary Mawson
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minervini Sergio | $373,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minervini Sergio | $298,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $373,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $741,300 | $555,300 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $10,277 | $661,500 | $478,900 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $10,277 | $591,300 | $412,900 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $454,800 | $307,200 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $8,647 | $415,700 | $284,400 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $412,800 | $284,400 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $8,604 | $407,400 | $284,400 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $8,995 | $415,100 | $284,400 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $8,410 | $384,200 | $257,500 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $8,336 | $391,200 | $257,500 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $8,362 | $378,900 | $257,500 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $8,141 | $370,800 | $227,500 | $143,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melissa DeSantis
RE/MAX
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gary Mawson
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21338358
APN: 32-01081-0000-00033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.