119 Jumping Brook Rd Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $970,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Jumping Brook Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $938,753, approximately $383 per square foot. 119 Jumping Brook Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Kirsten Robert
Bought by
Crosby David and Crosby Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,226
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$738,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby David | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby David | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,326 | $824,900 | $531,500 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $11,799 | $749,300 | $461,200 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $11,799 | $678,900 | $397,600 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $10,600 | $563,500 | $295,600 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $10,600 | $509,600 | $271,300 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $10,780 | $504,200 | $271,300 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $10,541 | $499,100 | $271,300 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $11,054 | $510,100 | $271,300 | $238,800 |
| 2017 | $10,431 | $476,500 | $245,000 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $10,031 | $470,700 | $245,000 | $225,700 |
| 2015 | $10,322 | $467,700 | $245,000 | $222,700 |
| 2014 | $9,471 | $418,500 | $215,000 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map