116 Kanton Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $248,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Kanton Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $245,573, approximately $188 per square foot. 116 Kanton Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Dixon Elementary School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Bought by
Horton Dellie L and Horton Verline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Dellie L | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $174,379 | $35,000 | $139,379 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $174,379 | $35,000 | $139,379 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $174,379 | $35,000 | $139,379 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $174,379 | $35,000 | $139,379 |
| 2021 | $915 | $129,770 | $30,000 | $99,770 |
| 2020 | $915 | $129,770 | $30,000 | $99,770 |
| 2019 | $915 | $129,770 | $30,000 | $99,770 |
| 2018 | $915 | $129,770 | $30,000 | $99,770 |
| 2017 | $900 | $133,300 | $30,000 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $900 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $900 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map